Staff

chrisstewartpic_goodoneChris B. Stewart, CPA, CGMA
President/CEO
Read Chris’s Bio Here
mikemitchellMike Mitchell, MS
Senior Vice President/COO
Read Mike’s Bio Here 
nancycookNancy Cook, RN
Vice President, Clinical Services
Read Nancy’s Bio Here
brooksgreeneN. Brooks Greene, CPA, CGMA
Vice President/CFO
Read Brooks’s Bio Here
ryandelfinRyan Delfin, M.Ed 
Vice President, Blount County Services
Read Ryan’s Bio Here
Teena Miles, M.Ed, MBA 
Vice President, Day and Work Programs
Read Teena’s Bio Here
Mary Frances Colley, MBA 
Vice President of Development
Read Mary Frances’s Bio Here
Martina Beasley
Residential Director
Melanie Casselberry
Residential Director

Clarissa McKinney
Director of Day Programs, Jefferson County

Kris Talley
Residential Director

Not Pictured:

John Craig  Director of Facilities Management

Johnathan Davis, MPA – Vice President of Residential Services

Saundria Davis, RN – Director of Medical Services

Leo Kimbrough – Residential Director

Zandra Leverett – Residential Director

Iman Moore – Director of Clinical Services

Mequetta Talley  Residential Director

Norman Williams – Director of Employment Services

Board of Directors

Board Of Directors 2019-2020

Chair: Charlie Carper, Thompson Insurance
Past Chair:  Nancy Smith, UAB – Retired
1st Vice Chair: Jeff Adams, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
2nd Vice Chair: Philip Richards, Alagasco – Retired
Secretary: Jenelle Evans, Southern Company
Treasurer: Brad Paramore, Truitt, Tingle, Paramore & Argent, LLC
Cindy Fravert, Fravert Services Jeh Jeh Pruitt, WBRC Fox6
David Germany, Regions Jenny Rankin, ProctorU
Alicia Harrison, Starnes Davis Florie Gena Hyatt, Royal Cup Coffee & Tea
Kyle South, Alabama House of Representatives Anne Johnston, Family Advocate
Craig White, Priority Sign Sherry Kidd, Accustaff/e-staff
Rachel Young, Humanscale Bob Kracke, Kracke & Thompson, LLC
Larry Nix, CBRE Dan Bundy, First US Bank

 

Junior Board

Junior Board Of Directors 2019-2020

Chair: Madelaine Julbert, BBVA Compass
Past Chair: Michael Jordan, Blox
Chair-Elect: Beth Howland, Bressler Amery Ross
Administrative Chair: Melody Jordan, Alabaster City Schools
Carly Stoddart, Shipt Chris Martin, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama
Edward Hobbs, Regions Bank John Canfield, EBSCO Industries
Katie Fleury, EBSCO Industries Lee Gilmer, White Arnold & Dowd P.C.
Lizzie Choy Mandy Jayne Antwine, Jefferson County Board of Education
Ryan Flemming, Alabama Ladder Inc. Sherri Radney, Southern Power Company
Tali McMahon, Method Mortgage Walker McCain, Warren Averett